Transport Facility
The College runs buses as per requirement, plying on many routes starting from various Delhi-NCR points like Ghaziabad, Noida and Greater Noida extension at very nominal charges. Under the present road conditions the travel time is between 35 minutes to 70 minutes. Public transport buses, OLA Shuttle, cabs are also ply to various points near the institute. Besides the college bus service for students/faculty and staff, few small vehicles are also used for movement of faculty, Management and Students participating in college activities within the NCR. Mini bus is also provided for excursion/picnic and industrial visit etc. All vehicles are the best of its kind, latest & confirm to environmental & safety norms.
More information on specific pickup points and routes can be obtained from given route map.
Bus Route No. 1 | ||
Sl. No. | Stoppage | Timing |
1 | UP Border Near Dilshaad Garden Metro Station | 06:50 AM |
2 | Aradhana Chowk | 06:55 AM |
3 | Sahibabad Thana | 07:00 AM |
4 | Mohan Nagar | 07:05 AM |
5 | ITS Mohan Nagar | 07:10 AM |
6 | New Bus Stand GZB | 07:12 AM |
7 | HapurMor | 07:15 AM |
8 | Old Bus Stand GZB | 07:17 AM |
9 | RDC (5 minutes) | 07:20 AM |
10 | Hapur Chungi | 07:22 AM |
11 | Sastri Nagar/Kavi Nagarh | 07:25 AM |
12 | Bambeta Red Right | 07:30 AM |
13 | Lal Kuan | 07:35 AM |
14 | ABES Engineering College | 07:40 AM |
15 | Vijay Nagar Bypass | 07:45 AM |
16 | Kisan Chowk (Chaar Murti) | 08:00 AM |
17 | New Holland Gol Chakkar | 08:10 AM |
18 | Surajpur | 08:20 AM |
19 | I.T.S Engineering College | 08:40 AM |
Bus Route No. 2 | ||
Sl. No. | Stoppage | Timing |
1 | Anand Vihar (Metro Station) | 07:05 AM |
2 | Kaushambi Metro Station | 07:07 AM |
3 | Vaishali Metro Station | 07:10 AM |
4 | Vasundhara Sec 16 Pahlad Garhi | 07:20 AM |
5 | Atal Chowk | 07:25 AM |
6 | Budh Chowk | 07:30 AM |
7 | Indirapuram (DPS) | 07:35 AM |
8 | Noida Sector 62 | 07:40 AM |
9 | Khora | 07:47 AM |
10 | Rajat Bihar | 07:55 AM |
11 | Adobe, Noida Sec 25 A | 08:00 AM |
12 | Golf Course Metro Station | 08:10 AM |
13 | Noida City Center Metro Station | 08:15 AM |
14 | Sec. 50 Noida | 08:17 AM |
15 | Sec. 49 (Red Light) | 08:20 AM |
16 | Sec. 100 Noida (Pathways School) | 08:25 AM |
17 | I.T.S. Engineering College | 08:45 AM |
Bus Route No. 3 | ||
Sl. No. | Stoppage | Timing |
1 | ITS Mohan Nagar | 07:30 AM |
2 | Meerut Mor | 07:40 AM |
3 | Rahul Bihar | 08:00 AM |
4 | Surajpur | 08:30 AM |
5 | I.T.S Engineering College | 08:45 AM |